2013년 11월 1일 금요일

000-302 덤프 IBM 인증

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM 000-302자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM 000-302덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

IBM 000-302인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이IBM인증시험중의000-302시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

시험 번호/코드: 000-302
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Database and Application Fundamentals - Academic Initiative )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 188 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-302시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM 000-302인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-302시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-302시험에 많은 도움이000-302될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-302테스트버전과 문제집은 모두000-302인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에000-302시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

000-302 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-302.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT displayed by DB2 Access Plan?
A. Properties for operators
B. Indexes or columns
C. Global information
D. Authorization type
Answer: D

IBM   000-302덤프   000-302 pdf   000-302

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT true about Database Management Systems?
A. Relational Database Management Systems use Structured Query Language to interact with
databases.
B. Database Management Systems act as an interface used to communicate with databases.
C. Applications can choose to bypass the Database Management System when accessing databases for
performance reasons.
D. DB2 is a Database Management System.
Answer: C

IBM인증   000-302   000-302최신덤프   000-302시험문제   000-302

NO.3 If table TABLE1 contains 50 rows, which of the following statement will only return the first five of the
rows?
A. SELECT * FROM table1 MAXROWS 5
B. SELECT * FROM table1 RETURN FIRST 5 ROWS
C. SELECT * FROM table1 WHILE ROW < 5
D. SELECT * FROM table1 FETCH FIRST 5 ROWS ONLY
Answer: D

IBM   000-302   000-302시험문제   000-302덤프

NO.4 Which of the following commands produces a backup image from a database?
A. START BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE USING D:\bkp
B. BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TARGET= D:\bkp
C. BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TO D:\bkp
D. START BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TO D:\bkp
Answer: C

IBM   000-302   000-302   000-302   000-302

NO.5 Consider the following scenario:
Suday: full backup
Monday: delta incremental
Tuesday: incremental
Wednesday: delta incremental
Thursday: system crashed
Which of the following options contains the correct restore order so that the database can be restored to
the last stable moment before the crash.?
A. Restore the incremental backup from Tuesday and the incremental backup from Wednesday, then roll
forward the database using the transaction log files.
B. Restore only the delta incremental backup from Wednesday.
C. Restore the full backup from Sunday, the incremental cumulative backup from Tuesday, the
incremental delta from Wednesday, then roll forward the database using the transaction log files.
D. Restore the full backup from Sunday, the delta incremental from Wednesday, then roll forward the
transaction log files.
Answer: C

IBM   000-302   000-302최신덤프   000-302

NO.6 Consider the following statement. "Indexes can be created on computed columns." Is this statement:
A. True.
B. False.
C. True, but only when the column data is produced by a sequence.
D. False, but only when the column data is produced by a sequence.
Answer: A

IBM   000-302 dump   000-302기출문제   000-302

NO.7 Which of the following is the correct syntax for using the XMLTRANSFORM SQL/XML function?
A. UPDATE XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE ID = 1
and XSLID = 2;
B. SELECT FROM XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE
ID = 1 and XSLID = 2;
C. SELECT INTO XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE
ID = 1 and XSLID = 2;
D. SELECT XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE ID = 1
and XSLID = 2;
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-302최신덤프   000-302 pdf

NO.8 Consider the following. As the user MYUSER, you issue the following command:
CREATE ALIAS A1 for T1
What will be the result of the command?
A. The alias DEFAULT.A1 is created for DEFAULT.T1.
B. The alias MYUSER.A1 is created for MYUSER.T1.
C. The alias ALIAS.A1 is created for ALIAS.T1.
D. You get an error because your command is ambiguous, as the schema is not specifieD.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-302 dump   000-302자료   000-302

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a definition of a relation?
A. A relation may be thought of as a set of columns.
B. Each row represents a fact that corresponds to a real-world entity or relationship
C. Each row has a value of an item or set of items that uniquely identifies that row in the table
D. Each column typically is called by its column name or column header or attribute name
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-302시험문제   000-302

NO.10 Which of the following statements can be used to increase in 10% the salary of all employees in
department D1?
A. UPDATE employees WHERE dept = 'D1' SET salary = salary * 1.1
B. UPDATE employees SET salary = (salary * 1.1)
C. UPDATE employees SET salary = salary * 1.1 WHERE dept = 'D1'
D. UPDATE salary = salary * 1.1 ON TABLE employees WHERE dept = 'D1'
Answer: C

IBM   000-302   000-302

NO.11 Consider TB1 has no rows initially and that the auto commit feature is disabled. After execution of the
following statements, how many rows will be inserted in TB1?
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (1, 'ABC')
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (2, 'DEF') COMMIT
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (3, 'GHI')
ROLLBACK
COMMIT
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

IBM   000-302 dump   000-302덤프   000-302

NO.12 Consider a table TAB1 having the following values:
TAB1
COL1 COL2
A 10 B 20 C 30 A 10 D 40 C 20
Consider the result of a given query:
COL1
A B
D
Which of the following statements would produce the given query result:
A. SELECT COL1 FROM TAB1 ORDER BY COL1 FETCH FIRST 4 ROWS ONLY
B. SELECT COL1 FROM TAB1 FETCH FIRST 4 ROWS ONLY
C. SELECT DISTINCT COL1 FROM TAB1
D. SELECT UNIQUE COL1 FROM TAB1
Answer: C

IBM   000-302인증   000-302덤프   000-302

NO.13 The link between a column or set of columns in one table that refers to the set of column in another
table is?
A. Pointer
B. Cursor
C. Primary key
D. Foreign key
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-302덤프   000-302   000-302 dumps   000-302

NO.14 Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. A user can define multiple indexes for a single table in DB2.
B. An index for a table is used to improve SQL query performance.
C. An index can be defined on a view.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM   000-302최신덤프   000-302

NO.15 Which of the following statements CANNOT be issued against indexes?
A. CREATE
B. ALTER
C. DROP
D. All of the above can be issued against indexes.
Answer: C

IBM   000-302   000-302   000-302인증

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a valid authentication type that can be used by DB2?
A. CLIENT
B. CLIENT_ENCRYPT
C. SERVER
D. SERVER_ENCRYPT
Answer: B

IBM   000-302인증   000-302 dumps   000-302 dump   000-302시험문제

NO.17 Which of the following is true about the table below?
CREATE TABLE EMPLOYEE (ID INTEGER NOT NULL,NAME VARCHAR(30) NOT NULL,EXTENSION
INTEGER NOT NULL,MANAGER VARCHAR(30) NOT NULL
PRIMARY KEY (ID));
TERMINATE;
ID NAME EXTENSION MANAGER 1 John S 53412 Y 2 Susan P 54123 N 3 Jennifer L 51234 N
A. ID is a value found in the EMPLOYEE table
B. ID, 1, 2, 3 makes up a row in the EMPLOYEE table
C. The MANAGER domain consists only of the value Y
D. NAME, John S, Susan P, Jennifer L makes up a column in the EMPLOYEE table
Answer: D

IBM   000-302자료   000-302최신덤프   000-302덤프

NO.18 User X needs access to server A and B, while user Y needs access to server B, C and D, how many
DB2 server licenses by PVU do they need in total assuming all users can be using all machines they have
access to at the same time?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-302 pdf   000-302자료   000-302   000-302

NO.19 Given the following table:
USERS
ID INTEGER NOT NULL
NAME CHAR(20) NOT NULL
PASSWORD VARCHAR(30)
Which INSERT statement is NOT correct?
A. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, 'Jim', 'password')
B. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, 'Jim', NULL )
C. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, '', 'password')
D. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, NULL, 'password')
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-302   000-302   000-302

NO.20 Which of the following is NOT a valid approach for storing XML documents?
A. Shredding XML documents into tables in a RDBMS
B. Storing XML documents in CLOB columns
C. Inserting XML documents in an integer column
D. Using an external XML-only database
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-302자료   000-302시험문제   000-302 dumps   000-302인증

ITexamdump의 MB2-866덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-614덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-K34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 156-215.13시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-302.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기