2014년 2월 10일 월요일

IBM A2040-412 인증시험

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증A2040-412시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에IBM인증A2040-412시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

IBM인증 A2040-412시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 IBM인증 A2040-412시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2040-412덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: A2040-412
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: IBM Notes Traveler Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09

IBM A2040-412인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM A2040-412인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM A2040-412인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM A2040-412시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. IBM인증 A2040-412시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 A2040-412덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

A2040-412 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-412.html

NO.1 IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?
A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   A2040-412자격증   A2040-412자료   A2040-412

NO.2 Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the
CPU be below?
A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-412   A2040-412   A2040-412

NO.3 How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?
A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   A2040-412자료   A2040-412   A2040-412

NO.4 What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service
Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft
Windows or Linux platforms?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-412 dump   A2040-412

NO.5 What is required to automate the fail over process from on an IBM Notes Traveler server to
another while not in the same service pool?
A. Users must reinstall Notes Traveler on their devices.
B. A front-end proxy like IBM Mobile Connect is needed.
C. Users can enter multiple Notes Traveler devices in the settings section of their mobile devices.
D. IBM WebSphere Deployment Manager must be installed to allow both Notes Traveler servers to
communicate.
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-412   A2040-412   A2040-412

NO.6 Charles wants to determine that his server is tuned properly for the number of concurrent
IBM Notes Traveler devices. He has run the console command Tell Traveler Stat Show. Which status
will he use to evaluate the number of devices?
A. HTTP .MaxThreads
B. Sync.Devices.Total
C. Push.Devices.Total
D. HTTP .MaxActiveThreads
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-412덤프   A2040-412 dumps

NO.7 After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2
high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would
she do this on a Linux server?
A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;c
lientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientR
eroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd
Answer: D

IBM자격증   A2040-412자료   A2040-412덤프

NO.8 What could be a reason an IBM Notes Traveler server shows "constrained"?
A. The LDAP server used by Notes Traveler is offline.
B. assigning 500 devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
C. assigning 100 power user devices to a 32-bit Notes Traveler server
D. exact operating system versions of the devices attached to the server
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-412최신덤프   A2040-412   A2040-412인증   A2040-412인증

NO.9 Which operating system is supported by the IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 server?
A. Ubuntu 13
B. IBM AIX 5.3
C. Microsoft Windows 7
D. IBM i 6.1 POWER System
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   A2040-412   A2040-412인증   A2040-412 dump

NO.10 Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability
(HA) implementation?
A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-412   A2040-412   A2040-412 dump

ITexamdump의 LOT-408덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-013시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C4040-124시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-730시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2040-412.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기