IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-J73시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J73덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
HP HP0-J73인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는HP HP0-J73있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약HP HP0-J73자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는HP HP0-J73인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면HP HP0-J73시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
HP HP0-J73 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의HP HP0-J73시험대비 덤프는HP HP0-J73시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. HP인증 HP0-J73덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J73
시험 이름: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-06
HP0-J73 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J73.html
NO.1 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B
HP HP0-J73 pdf HP0-J73인증
NO.2 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73인증 HP0-J73자료
NO.3 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A
HP dump HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73자료 HP0-J73
NO.4 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B
HP인증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 dump HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.5 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-J73 dump HP0-J73 HP0-J73덤프 HP0-J73
NO.6 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73 dump HP0-J73 dump HP0-J73
NO.7 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C
HP dump HP0-J73 HP0-J73최신덤프
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)
NO.8 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73기출문제 HP0-J73자료 HP0-J73덤프
NO.9 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.10 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D
HP자료 HP0-J73 pdf HP0-J73 HP0-J73
ITexamdump의 70-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 850-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-889시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-336시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기