ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한VMware 인증VCP510-DT덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는VMware 인증VCP510-DT덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는VMware VCP510-DT시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로VMware VCP510-DT시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
만약 아직도VMware VCP510-DT인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면VMware VCP510-DT인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서VMware VCP510-DT인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 VMware인증 VCP510-DT덤프를 공부하여VMware인증 VCP510-DT시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한VMware인증 VCP510-DT덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서VMware VCP510-DT시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.VMware VCP510-DT시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히VMware VCP510-DT시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는VMware VCP510-DT시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: VCP510-DT
시험 이름: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 205 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-07
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는VMware인증VCP510-DT시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
VCP510-DT 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCP510-DT.html
NO.1 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT dump VCP510-DT기출문제 VCP510-DT덤프
NO.2 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.3 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware시험문제 VCP510-DT인증 VCP510-DT덤프
NO.4 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware dump VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT
NO.5 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT dump VCP510-DT
NO.6 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.7 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT최신덤프
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C
VMware자격증 VCP510-DT자격증 VCP510-DT기출문제 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.9 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B
VMware시험문제 VCP510-DT덤프 VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.10 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware자격증 VCP510-DT자격증 VCP510-DT시험문제
NO.11 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware덤프 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT덤프
NO.12 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E
VMware인증 VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT최신덤프 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT인증
NO.13 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
VMware인증 VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT기출문제
NO.14 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT시험문제 VCP510-DT인증 VCP510-DT최신덤프
NO.15 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C
VMware인증 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT시험문제
NO.16 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware인증 VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT pdf VCP510-DT시험문제 VCP510-DT자료
NO.17 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E
VMware자격증 VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.18 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.19 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D
VMware시험문제 VCP510-DT인증 VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT인증
NO.20 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT시험문제 VCP510-DT pdf
ITexamdump의 600-199덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-400덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 650-304시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-276시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-410시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기