ITExamDump는 IT인증시험 자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제품은 100%통과율을 자랑하고 있습니다. IBM인증 C4060-155시험이 어려워 자격증 취득을 망설이는 분들이 많습니다. ITExamDump가 있으면 이런 걱정은 하지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4060-155덤프로 시험을 한방에 통과하여 승진이나 연봉인상에 도움되는 자격증을 취득합시다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4060-155덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C4060-155덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 C4060-155덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
IBM인증C4060-155시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증C4060-155덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증C4060-155시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증C4060-155덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 IBM C4060-155실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 IBM C4060-155덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. IBM C4060-155시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: C4060-155
시험 이름: IBM (System x Server Family Sales V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 81 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-09
C4060-155 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C4060-155.html
NO.1 A prospective PureFlex customer is also considering Cisco UCS. Which of the following would
be most appropriate to assist a seller in defining Flex advantages compared to a specific Cisco UCS
solution?
A. ATS
B. IGF
C. Bidwinroom
D. Competeline
Answer: D
IBM pdf C4060-155 C4060-155 dumps C4060-155 dumps C4060-155
NO.2 Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what
is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the
additional storage requirement?
A. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration
B. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity
C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment
D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage
capacity
Answer: B
IBM pdf C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155자격증
NO.3 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their small office environment.
The customer has no special facilites or local technical support.
The solution must be quiet and fit on a table in the copier room.
The application needs no more than one core and 4GB of memory.
They have a storage requirement for eight disk drives.
Which category of System x server would be the best choice for this customer?
A. Tower
B. PureSystems
C. BladeCenter H
D. Rack optimized
Answer: A
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155
NO.4 A client traditionally purchased Blades and BladeCenter H chassis from IBM.
They are currently looking to refresh their datacenter and swap out their chassis and servers.
The sales professional recommends they go with a Flex System Chassis. Which one of the following
statements is a benefit of a Flex System Chassis over a BladeCenter H Chassis?
A. The Flex Chassis has more server bays
B. The Flex Chassis takes up less rack space
C. There is a management appliance you can use with the Flex Chassis
D. Flex Chassis has fewer power supplies and is more energy efficient
Answer: C
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155
NO.5 Which of the following actions is most important for a successful VDI deployment?
A. Customer demonstration
B. Assessment and planning
C. Benchmark the total solution
D. Using the newest client devices
Answer: B
IBM C4060-155인증 C4060-155
NO.6 A customer is looking for the most servers that can be placed into one rack for the customer
HPC.
Power consumption and heat output areA customer is looking for the most servers that can be
placed into one rack for the customer? HPC. Power consumption and heat output are secondary
considerations. Which of the following is the best solution to propose to this customer?
A. x3850 X5
B. iDataPlex
C. BladeCenter
D. PureFlex with x220 compute nodes
Answer: B
IBM dump C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155
NO.7 An eX5 client is concerned about the cost-per-GB of the proposed SAS disk-based solution, and
suggests using SATA disk technology in order to reduce costs for their 24x7 mission-critical Microsoft
SQL Server application. Which of the following must be discussed with this customer?
A. SATA drives require more floor space compared with SAS
B. SAS drives are faster but SATA drives are much more reliable
C. SATA storage is slower and designed for a lower duty cycle compared with SAS
D. SAS drives support automatic rebuild upon failure, SATA must be rebuilt manually
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155시험문제
NO.8 A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a
web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850
X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer?
A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution
B. Two servers for redundancy and failover
C. Web content static or dynamic information
D. Processor utilization of the existing web servers
Answer: B
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155
NO.9 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their remote branch offices. They have a
small computer room in each branch office. There are six virtualized workloads that each need two
cores of processing power and 8GB of memory. They need to be able to failover workloads within
the branch office. Space, remote management and future expansion are the primary drivers of this
solution. Which of the following System x or PureFlex solutions would be the least expensive choice
for this customer?
A. PureSystems with external disk
B. A tower server with internal disk
C. PureSystems with integrated V7000
D. Rack optimized with shared external disk
Answer: D
IBM C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155인증
NO.10 A client is designing a new high density data center for their growing IT infrastructure. The
customer asks the System x sales professional for advice on this project. Which of the following is
the primary constraint to high density data center buildouts?
A. Power and cooling
B. Rack space and power
C. Cabling and bandwidth
D. Bandwidth and rack space
Answer: A
IBM C4060-155기출문제 C4060-155 C4060-155 C4060-155자격증
ITexamdump의 70-246덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-353덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-004시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-K36시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기