2013년 12월 6일 금요일

ISC CISSP-ISSAP 인증시험

ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이ISC인증CISSP-ISSAP시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이ISC인증CISSP-ISSAP시험에 많은 도움이CISSP-ISSAP될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는CISSP-ISSAP테스트버전과 문제집은 모두CISSP-ISSAP인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에CISSP-ISSAP시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서ISC CISSP-ISSAP관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

시험 번호/코드: CISSP-ISSAP
시험 이름: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 237 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의ISC 인증CISSP-ISSAP덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와ISC 인증CISSP-ISSAP인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도ISC 인증CISSP-ISSAP시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

ISC 인증 CISSP-ISSAP시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 ISC 인증 CISSP-ISSAP덤프는ISC 인증 CISSP-ISSAP시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

CISSP-ISSAP 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CISSP-ISSAP.html

NO.1 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC기출문제   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP인증   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.2 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC시험문제   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.3 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP dump   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.4 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC기출문제   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.5 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC덤프   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP인증   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP dumps

NO.6 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP최신덤프

NO.7 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC최신덤프   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP시험문제

NO.8 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP dump   CISSP-ISSAP덤프

NO.9 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP dump   CISSP-ISSAP dump   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.10 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP dump   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.11 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP인증   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.12 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP자료

NO.13 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP최신덤프   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.15 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP자료   CISSP-ISSAP최신덤프

NO.16 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC시험문제   CISSP-ISSAP시험문제   CISSP-ISSAP시험문제   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.17 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP자료   CISSP-ISSAP기출문제

NO.18 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSAP기출문제   CISSP-ISSAP기출문제

NO.19 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP자료   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.20 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC자격증   CISSP-ISSAP시험문제   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

ITexamdump의 100-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ECP-102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 98-372시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CISSP-ISSAP.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기