ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-828시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증LOT-828덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
IBM LOT-828인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM LOT-828인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM LOT-828인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
현재IBM LOT-828인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게IBM인증 LOT-828시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM LOT-828인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
시험 번호/코드: LOT-828
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
한번에IBM인증LOT-828시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
LOT-828 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-828.html
NO.1 Philip created a new application catalog portlet. How does he configure it for a new category of
application?
A. Modify the catalog policy setting in the WebSphere Administration Console
B. Open the Administration screen, choose the portlet and configure its properties
C. Because category association is automatic based on the name of the portlet, he does nothing
D. Open the page that contains the catalog portlet, click the configure wrench icon, and then select the
category
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-828덤프 LOT-828시험문제
NO.2 Arman has deployed and supports several applications on a Workplace Services Express server. In
order to edit applications, which role must be assigned to a user?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: B
IBM LOT-828 dumps LOT-828
NO.3 Which of the following portlets are required in order for Ron to deploy a new template for applications?
A. Application home portlet and membership portlet
B. Application description portlet and membership portlet
C. Application roles portlet and Application home portlet
D. Application calendar portlet, membership portlet and Common PIM portlet
Answer: A
IBM자격증 LOT-828 dumps LOT-828
NO.4 Rob's company has Workplace Services Express development, staging and production servers. The
development team has created a new template on the development server. How does he move the
template from the development server to the staging server to the production server?
A. He runs XmlAccess to backup the template and restores it to the next server
B. He configures the development, staging and production servers to replicate template design
C. He exports the template as an XML file on one server, and imports it onto the next using the Workplace
Template Library
D. Each time the template is modified, he asks the development team to redeploy the .war file, which he
imports using the Portlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-828 LOT-828인증 LOT-828자료
NO.5 Having been given a new application, Bob has created an application catalog portlet. How does he
make the application available to users?
A. Users can access the application directly from a URL generated by the policy notification task
B. He wires several portlets to complete the application configuration, then notify users of its existence
C. When creating a page to contain the application, he chooses the "Notify users of new application"
option
D. He creates, set security access to, and deploys a new page; and users can access the application from
the application catalog on that page
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-828 LOT-828인증 LOT-828자료
NO.6 One template in George's Workplace Services Express deployment has been modified from another
template, and no longer fits the description of the original. What can be changed to make the template
appear differently in the list of template types?
A. Template name
B. Template title
C. Template section
D. Template category
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-828 dumps LOT-828시험문제
NO.7 William is preparing to export a template to XML for use on another Workplace Services Express server.
Where is this capability exposed?
A. In the Template Library
B. In the Administration panel
C. In the Template Policies Panel
D. In the WebSphere Administration Console
Answer: A
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828 dump LOT-828
NO.8 Which roles will allow users to view Templates from the Template Library?
A. Template Owner or User
B. Template Editor or User
C. Template Owner or Editor
D. Template Developer or Owner
Answer: C
IBM인증 LOT-828 LOT-828 LOT-828최신덤프 LOT-828
NO.9 Which of the following can Craig modify in a template's properties?
A. Title, Skins and Template Owner
B. Title, Theme, and Template Editor
C. Category, Theme and Template Owner
D. Category, Skins and Template Editor
Answer: C
IBM LOT-828 LOT-828최신덤프 LOT-828 LOT-828
NO.10 When Gerald's company developed a new application for Workplace Services Express, it did not fit into
any of the categories of previous applications, such as Team Spaces or Document Libraries. In addition to
creating a new category, what else must he do to make the application available for users?
A. Create a new application catalog list
B. Nothing, the application will show up with others
C. Create a new page with a link to the new application
D. Create an application catalog portlet to list all applications belonging to the new category and a page to
contain the new application catalog portlet
Answer: D
IBM LOT-828인증 LOT-828
ITexamdump의 700-505덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 646-206덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-533시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-407시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J62시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기