2014년 1월 17일 금요일

도비 IBM 000-754 시험

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.IBM 000-754시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는IBM 000-754덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-754인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM 000-754인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM 000-754인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-754덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해IBM 인증000-754시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-754
시험 이름: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM 000-754덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 IBM 000-754 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히IBM 000-754시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

만약 여러분은IBM 000-754인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만IBM 000-754패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.IBM 000-754패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.

000-754 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-754.html

NO.1 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard drive
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-754 dump   000-754

NO.2 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM   000-754   000-754   000-754   000-754   000-754기출문제

NO.3 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM   000-754   000-754인증   000-754기출문제   000-754 dumps   000-754

NO.4 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM   000-754   000-754자격증   000-754인증   000-754덤프

NO.5 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM인증   000-754   000-754

NO.6 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM   000-754인증   000-754   000-754덤프   000-754   000-754

NO.7 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009 preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that system
Answer: D

IBM   000-754   000-754최신덤프   000-754자료   000-754최신덤프

NO.8 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM   000-754 pdf   000-754   000-754인증   000-754

NO.9 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-754   000-754기출문제   000-754

NO.10 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-754   000-754자격증   000-754   000-754자료

ITexamdump의 HP2-B97덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-807덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 646-365시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-619시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 9L0-010시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-754.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기