아직도 CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-GR1시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-GR1덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-GR1시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-GR1덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
ITExamDump의CompTIA인증FC0-GR1자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
시험 번호/코드: FC0-GR1
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
우리ITExamDump 사이트에CompTIA FC0-GR1관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리CompTIA인증FC0-GR1덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.CompTIA인증FC0-GR1관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로CompTIA인증FC0-GR1시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
FC0-GR1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-GR1.html
NO.1 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.2 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1시험문제 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE
CompTIA인증 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1덤프 FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1
NO.4 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1덤프 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 pdf
NO.5 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1인증 FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1
NO.6 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1시험문제 FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1
NO.7 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.8 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A
CompTIA pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.9 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps FC0-GR1덤프 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1시험문제
NO.10 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 dump FC0-GR1덤프 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1기출문제
NO.11 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1최신덤프
NO.12 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B
CompTIA dump FC0-GR1인증 FC0-GR1 dump FC0-GR1
NO.13 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 FC0-GR1 dump FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1자격증
NO.14 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1자료
NO.15 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1기출문제
NO.16 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1자료 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1시험문제
NO.17 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1시험문제
NO.18 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1덤프 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 pdf
NO.19 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 FC0-GR1최신덤프 FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1자격증 FC0-GR1
NO.20 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1시험문제 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1최신덤프
ITexamdump의 VCAW510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-061덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-277시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-619시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기