2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM 000-011 최신덤프

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. IBM 인증 000-011시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. IBM 인증000-011시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-011시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증000-011시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는IBM 인증000-011덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-011시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-011덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. IBM인증 000-011시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-011덤프로IBM인증 000-011시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-011덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한IBM 000-011데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

시험 번호/코드: 000-011
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

IBM 000-011인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만000-011시험은IBM인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서000-011시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.

IBM 인증 000-011시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

000-011 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-011.html

NO.1 On which three operating systems is the Master Domain Manager supported on Tivoli Workload
Scheduler V8.4? (Choose three.)
A.Tru 64
B.AIX 5.3
C.SUN Solaris 9
D.IBM i5/OS 5.3
E.Ubuntu Linux Server
F.Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
Answer: BCF

IBM   000-011   000-011시험문제

NO.2 A customer needs to implement a high degree of network security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force agents to use SSL connections
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.3 A production job was released with priority 0 on a workstation with fence 0. What command run on the
workstation scheduled to run the job would execute the job?
A.none, because the workstation fence is 0
B.conman "altpri ; 10"
C.conman "deldep job ; priority"
D.conman "fence ; 10"
Answer: B

IBM   000-011최신덤프   000-011시험문제   000-011자료   000-011최신덤프

NO.4 Which utility encrypts the Extended Agent's password?
A.riddle
B.enigma
C.r3batch
D.encrypt
Answer: B

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.5 Where are the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) 8.4 installation prerequisites, disk space, and
memory requirements documented?
A.TWS 8.4 User Guide
B.TWS 8.4 Release Notes
C.TWS 8.4 Reference Manual
D.TWS 8.4 Administration and Troubleshooting
Answer: B

IBM   000-011기출문제   000-011인증

NO.6 When using DB2 for the Tivoli Workload Scheduler database, which script(s) should be run after
running the ResetPlan scratch command?
A.dbreorg only
B.dbrunstats only
C.dbreorg and dbrunstats
D.db_reorg and db_runstats
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-011 dumps   000-011자격증   000-011 dumps

NO.7 A customers Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) administration staff notices that many jobs are running
beyond the Final job stream 24-hour cycle.
How can you address this issue within TWS without changing the times the jobs run?
A.adjust the start time of the production day
B.request that users log off from the RDBMS during its peak production loads
C.have the TWS administration team adjust business critical production schedules
D.have TWS administrators reorganize the TWS RDBMS backend database, thereby optimizing its
performance
Answer: A

IBM   000-011시험문제   000-011 dump   000-011덤프   000-011자료

NO.8 There is a file named TEST_r3batch.opts in the methods directory of an FTA.
Which of the following is known about the installed extended agent? (Choose two.)
A.it is a z/OS extended agent
B.it is an SAP extended agent
C.it is a PeopleSoft extended agent
D.name of the hosting FTA is "TEST"
E.name of the extended agent is "TEST"
Answer: BE

IBM인증   000-011   000-011최신덤프   000-011 pdf

NO.9 How can you prevent a job stream from launching without confirmation by an operator?
A.specify the Requires Confirmation parameter
B.define a prompt dependency on that job stream
C.specify a start time when the operator can monitor the job stream
D.specify an external dependency on the job stream that is never submitted to the plan
Answer: B

IBM   000-011최신덤프   000-011   000-011 pdf

NO.10 On a Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) agent, in which file is the current installed TWS fix pack level
documented?
A./localopts
B./log/install.log
C./config/TWSver
D./version/patch.info
Answer: D

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011

NO.11 What is the earliest version of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) engine that can be upgraded to V8.4
as documented in the Planning and Installation Guide?
A.TWS V7.0
B.TWS V8.2.1
C.TWS V8.2 at fix pack 10
D.TWS V8.1 at fix pack 11
Answer: C

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011자격증

NO.12 Which DB2 release is a prerequisite for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.4 Master Domain Manager
install on Solaris 10?
A.DB2 6.8
B.DB2 7.1
C.DB2 9.1
D.DB2 9.0.1
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-011 pdf   000-011   000-011

NO.13 Which kernel parameters must be set to install and use a Fault Tolerant Agent?
A.nflocks, maxfiles, and nproc
B.nbuf, maxfiles, and maxfiles_lim
C.No kernel parameter changes are required.
D.msgsys:msginfo_msgmni, semsys:seminfo_semmni
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-011   000-011   000-011   000-011인증

NO.14 A Fault Tolerant Agent based in California (GMT-8) is hosting a SAP R/3 Extended Agent pointing to a
SAP instance in Austin (GMT-6). A SAP job is launched by Tivoli Workload Scheduler at 09:30.
At what time would this job run on the SAP instance?
A.09:30
B.11:30
C.07:30
D.13:30
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-011   000-011

NO.15 What is the source for the most current list of required fix packs and kernel parameter settings required
by Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4?
A.Google
B.Release Notes
C.TWS Software Support
D.TWS Product Documentation CD
Answer: C

IBM   000-011   000-011기출문제   000-011

NO.16 In which file are the local options stored for a Tivoli Workload Scheduler workstation?
A./Localoptions.txt
B./mozart/localopts
C./localopts
D./mozart/globalopts
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-011   000-011   000-011 pdf

NO.17 You are creating a DB2 tablespace during a Tivoli Workload Scheduler installation on an existing
instance of DB2. You receive the following error:
System attempted to write to a read-only file
How can you resolve this problem?
A.ignore the error and continue
B.re-install DB2 in a different directory
C.give write permission to the read-only file and re-install DB2 as a different user
D.give write permission to the parent directory of the tablespace directory
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-011   000-011자격증

NO.18 Which three can Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) V8.4 use as its database? (Choose three.)
A.DB2 RDBMS
B.a local Oracle RDBMS
C.a remote DB2 RDBMS
D.a local Informix RDBMS
E.a remote Sybase RDBMS
F.a local TWS 8.2 database
Answer: ABC

IBM   000-011   000-011   000-011   000-011인증

NO.19 Consider the following workstation definition:
cpuname ibm_cpu4
os unix
domain cpu4
for maestro
type manager
autolink on
behindfirewall off
fullstatus on
end
Which type of Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) workstation is this?
A.UNIX Extended Agent
B.UNIX Domain Manager
C.Master Domain Manager
D.UNIX Fault Tolerant Agent
Answer: B

IBM   000-011 dump   000-011   000-011 pdf   000-011

NO.20 A customer needs to implement a high degree of TWS security in their environment.
What is the best way to achieve this objective?
A.implement a "Centralized Security" model
B.force all logins to use SSH instead of telnet
C.assign umask a value of 000 to all users on all servers
D.remove "world writable" permissions from all of the Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) binary files
Answer: A

IBM   000-011인증   000-011

ITexamdump의 CUR-051덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-Y46덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Y0-A26시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HH0-240시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-011.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기