2014년 1월 23일 목요일

000-438 시험문제 덤프 IBM 자격증

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-438덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM 000-438데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-438시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-438시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-438시험에 많은 도움이IBM 000-438될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-438테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM 000-438인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM 000-438시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM 000-438덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM 000-438관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-438시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-438
시험 이름: IBM (Applying Fundamentals of Tivoli Business Automation Mgt2008)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 92 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

ITExamDump의IBM인증000-438자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-438시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

IBM인증000-438시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증000-438시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증000-438시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-438덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-438덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

000-438 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-438.html

NO.1 Before a requirements gathering session with the implementation team for a client project, the
customer liaison presents a list of experts. Later, at the requirements gathering session, it is apparent that
a team member would be a valuable expert for the project. What is the appropriate way to have this
person identified as an expert on the project?
A. begin copying the additional team member on all project communication
B. bypass the identified expert and begin communicating directly with the team member
C. communicate to the customer liaison that the team member has been included as an expert
D. contact the customer liaison, explain the situation, and ask for the appropriate way to have this person
included as an expert
Answer: D

IBM   000-438 dump   000-438   000-438

NO.2 A client core business is to supply widgets to the customer. An order desk is located in Florida, where
desktops are used by employees for general Lotus Notes e-mail, Lotus Sametime, and an Order
Application from customers who call in orders by telephone.
The client has a data center located in Oregon. It contains a distributed environment running Lotus Notes
and Lotus Sametime and a distributed environment running JD Edwards EnterpriseOne ERP. It has a
DB2 database on a mainframe that contains their product information and stock, and a distributed
environment that runs the Order Application.
The client has a distribution center in Illinois. It contains a distributed front-end for the Order Application,
which prints orders and allows the distribution center to update the amount of stock. Orders are fulfilled by
the distribution center and mailed directly to the customer. Stock is also received and updated by the
distribution center.
The IT group responsible for the Order Application wants to implement Change Management and target
the Order Application as the first application to manage.
Who are two Order Applications customers? (Choose two.)
A. the distribution center in Illinois
B. customers who call in their orders
C. the mainframe system administrators
D. end users in the order desk environment
E. the Order Application distributed environment system administrators
Answer: BD

IBM자료   000-438자료   000-438   000-438   000-438자격증

NO.3 Which two components of an existing infrastructure should be captured in initial business automation
requirement planning meetings with a client? (Choose two.)
A. Availability Monitoring
B. Performance Management
C. Human Resources Systems
D. Call Management Applications
E. Accounting Management Systems
Answer: AB

IBM dump   000-438   000-438

NO.4 A client's support staff and stakeholders are interviewed and pertinent data has been supplied.
Which three steps should be taken to understand the customer business automation goals? (Choose
three.)
A. list the experts related to business automation
B. identify the resource commitment from the client decision makers
C. determine any business automation dependencies in the business
D. define the business dependencies stated by the client's decision makers
E. identify the hardware requirements of the solution as defined by the customer
F. define the operational performance characteristics of the user interface for the solution
Answer: BCD

IBM최신덤프   000-438   000-438   000-438   000-438시험문제

NO.5 What are the two best ways to identify and prioritize functional requirements for an automation?
(Choose two.)
A. based on personal expertise
B. based on current clients with similar networks
C. based on the client interviews reviewing their pain points
D. based on a clear understanding of the client's business processes
E. based on talking with the operators and asking them what they want
Answer: CD

IBM   000-438   000-438   000-438최신덤프

NO.6 In Business Automation Management, what are performance, maintainability, and security
requirements considered to be?
A. automations
B. network events zones
C. functional requirements
D. non-functional requirements
Answer: D

IBM   000-438   000-438   000-438

NO.7 A consultant is mapping a client business processes to client-identified pain points.
Which method should the consultant use to help the client rank their pain points?
A. build a table with each business process, and associated pain, weighting each on a scale of 1-10 and
review it with the client
B. investigate business type (Telecommunications, Enterprise, Government Agency or Small/Medium
business) and identify organizational structure and size
C. determine how existing business automation processes can be used to alleviate the client pain points
and how those processes will be mapped to take the client requirements into account
D. break down the high-level business processes into low-level component processes and create a
document that shows the relationship between the low-level and high-level business processes
Answer: A

IBM   000-438   000-438인증

NO.8 What is an important factor when deploying a business automation solution into a customer
environment?
A. determine if a business automation solution was previously attempted
B. redefine the current workflows and practices used by the customer for business automation
C. gather the requirements for which business automation solutions will be deployed at a later date
D. set the expectations so that the client's strategic goals are clearly defined and are met by the business
automation solution
Answer: D

IBM   000-438 pdf   000-438자격증   000-438자료

NO.9 A client has a custom-made management system that they developed in-house that must be
integrated with the business automation solution. What is the correct approach for proving the
integration?
A. prove with an on-site Proof of Concept
B. replace the application with new software
C. re-create in a lab and provide an off-site proof of technology
D. develop the integration as part of the full solution deployment
Answer: A

IBM   000-438자료   000-438

NO.10 After business requirements and processes have been identified, which steps are taken to automate
that process?
A. assess the specific steps required, determine critical processes, inform the client
B. determine critical processes, choose a subset of processes for a pilot, inform the client
C. assess the specific steps required, interview business process owners, inform the client
D. define the specific steps of the manual process, understand input and output functions of each step
within the process, determine steps suitable for automation
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-438시험문제   000-438

NO.11 Which two pieces of information are mapped against functional paths within an organization? (Choose
two.)
A. roles
B. stakeholders
C. requirements
D. responsibilities
E. IBM Tivoli products
Answer: AD

IBM   000-438   000-438 dump

NO.12 After business automation roles are understood and organizational information is acquired, which
steps are taken to align business automation roles with individual employees?
A. interview individuals, determine responsibilities, document roles
B. interview individuals, determine responsibilities, review with client
C. interview individuals, verify job titles, determine experience, document roles
D. identify individuals, document roles and responsibilities, provide information to client for review
Answer: B

IBM   000-438시험문제   000-438 dump   000-438최신덤프

NO.13 What is a benefit of a single vendor solution?
A. easier to obtain maintenance and support
B. more likely to provide future business automation flexibility
C. greater likelihood of future stability in the business automation
D. easier to adapt new solutions from the Open Source community
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-438   000-438최신덤프   000-438기출문제   000-438   000-438자료

NO.14 Which two steps should be performed after the interviews are completed and all third-party integrations
are identified? (Choose two.)
A. create a hardware solutions guide
B. review the list of client third-party applications
C. identify the relationships with support organizations
D. identify the operational support dashboard methodology
E. review the list of proposed business automation products
Answer: BE

IBM   000-438   000-438 dumps

NO.15 In the first meeting with a customer, a half hour is dedicated to the meeting with a hard stop at the end.
The following roles are represented: the CIO, the CTO, a technical network professional, and an
application specialist. What should be the Solution Advisor's first step?
A. after brief introductions, discuss a high-level overview of their needs
B. focus on the CIO and the CTO, assuming there will be time to talk to the other attendees later
C. after brief introductions, have the network professional provide a diagram of the network data flow to
illustrate the problem
D. review the overriding business objective in the first ten minutes and move into a high-level, technical
overview of the solution
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-438   000-438 dump   000-438자격증

NO.16 Which action is necessary for analyzing the underlying applications supporting a client's legacy
process?
A. contact the vendor for customer support information
B. determine the vendor, revision, and customer subject matter expert of each underlying application
C. determine the best practice implementation recommendations of each underlying legacy application
D. contact the customer subject matter expert to determine possible integration points for integration with
IBM products
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-438   000-438덤프   000-438

NO.17 While scheduling the introductory meeting with a company, who should be the client contact for
invitations to the introductory meeting?
A. the technical contact
B. the process manager
C. the customer sponsor
D. the administrative assistant to the process manager
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-438   000-438   000-438 pdf

NO.18 Which two factors have the greatest impact on the scope and scale of a Business Process
Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. total headcount at each site
B. number of events processed per hour
C. gross e-commerce order volume per day
D. number of DNS names owned by the enterprise
E. number of integration points between subsystems
Answer: BE

IBM기출문제   000-438   000-438덤프   000-438최신덤프   000-438

NO.19 A telecommunications company configures their network equipment after receiving an order for a new
circuit from one of their customers. What is this an example of?
A. an automation
B. a key performance indicator
C. a low-level business process
D. a high-level business process
Answer: C

IBM   000-438자격증   000-438시험문제   000-438

NO.20 Which factor is most significant when determining the viability of applications?
A. the number of users of the application
B. end user perception of the application
C. the software vendor's market capitalization
D. the flexibility, supportability, performance and coverage of the application
Answer: D

IBM   000-438기출문제   000-438   000-438

ITexamdump의 000-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAD510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 PMI-100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BCP-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 FCNSA.v5시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-438.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기