ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U11 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프로CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프는 실제CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.
여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의CompTIA FC0-U11시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면CompTIA FC0-U11인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: FC0-U11
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-17
제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.
FC0-U11 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U11.html
NO.1 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C
CompTIA최신덤프 FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11최신덤프
NO.2 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.3 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11 dump FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.5 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11최신덤프 FC0-U11
NO.6 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11
NO.7 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11 pdf FC0-U11자료 FC0-U11
NO.8 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D
CompTIA자료 FC0-U11 FC0-U11덤프
NO.9 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D
CompTIA FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11자료 FC0-U11인증
NO.10 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.11 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps FC0-U11 FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11 dumps FC0-U11자료
NO.12 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C
CompTIA최신덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11자격증
NO.13 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11인증
NO.14 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 pdf FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11인증
NO.15 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11자료 FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제
NO.16 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B
CompTIA기출문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제 FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11 dumps
NO.17 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11
NO.18 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C
CompTIA기출문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11최신덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.19 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제
NO.20 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D
CompTIA FC0-U11기출문제 FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11시험문제
ITexamdump의 000-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JK0-U11덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CV0-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기