2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM 000-600 덤프

IBM인증000-600시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-600시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-600시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-600시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-600관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. IBM 000-600덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. IBM 000-600덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-600
시험 이름: IBM (System z Solution Sales V4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 57 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 IBM 인증000-600시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 IBM 인증000-600시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는IBM 인증000-600덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며IBM 인증000-600시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.

000-600 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-600.html

NO.1 What factors contribute to providing the lowest TCO for Java workloads deployed on z/OS?
A. Ease of use
B. Virtualized hardware and software
C. Availability of ISV solution software
D. IFL ICFWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM   000-600시험문제   000-600최신덤프   000-600

NO.2 A customer has selected the functionality from System z Solution Edition for Application Development
but is concerned about the financial impact of ordering the Solution Edition compared with the same
functionality as individual components.
Which of the following best describes the financial impact of System z Solution Editions for a customer?
A. Lower TCA and lower TCO
B. Lower TCA but no impact on TCO
C. Lower TCO but no impact on TCA
D. Lower TCA but higher TCOWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM   000-600   000-600시험문제   000-600   000-600자료

NO.3 When discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers with a prospective customer, which of the
following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems WArialZ
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-600 dumps   000-600

NO.4 A System z10 retail customer with home written Cobol applications is considering replacement of their
older z/OS server with new technology. They do not believe a replacement would be less costly than
keeping their current server.
Which of the following factors in z10 are relevant in convincing them otherwise?
A. Application costs, z/OS maintenance, and floor space
B. MSU software savings, hardware maintenance, software efficiency
C. z/OS administration, hardware maintenance, and database costs
D. Floor space, power and cooling, z/OS maintenance, and hardware maintenanceWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-600 pdf   000-600

NO.5 The Solution Edition for Security with the System z mainframe and Centralized Identity and Access
Management provides significant benefits.
Which of the following describes those benefits?
A. Avoid the risks and exposures on System z platform and on other platforms in a business computing
environment
B. Avoid the risks and exposures on only the System z platform in a business computing environment
C. Avoid the risks and exposures on IBM servers only in a business computing environment
D. Avoid security risks for all customer installed servers in a business computing environment
Answer: A

IBM   000-600 dumps   000-600 dump

NO.6 A prospective manufacturing customer with an existing complex environment is requesting a proposal
for a TSM data management solution. What should be the first step taken to validate the customer's
project?
A. Perform a TSM benchmark
B. Verify funding
C. Contact the IBM Software Sales Professional
D. Survey customer's current environmentWArialZ
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-600자료   000-600   000-600자료

NO.7 A customer has a defined policy of deploying new applications on distributed platforms. The customer
feels these platforms are "good enough" and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based,
mission-critical core application is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the
infrastructure for its deployment.
Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Cloud Computing and System z Solution Edition for Application
Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER6 servers for the application tierWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM   000-600 pdf   000-600기출문제

NO.8 A prospect with a large number of Windows servers distributed across the globe is considering
migrating to single System z. The customer is very concerned with the rapid growth of his Windows
support staff, and the space used by the servers in the various locations.
Which of the following is likely to provide long term justification in this scenario?
A. Reduced Footprint size at the central location
B. Technical skill requirements
C. Power requirements
D. High AvailabilityWArialZ
Answer: B

IBM   000-600   000-600   000-600

NO.9 What determines whether a special bid is eligible for Solution Edition pricing?
A. The bid includes incremental new workload representing growth on the platform and the business
situation requires a bottom line price.
B. The bid requires a bundled solution including hardware, software, maintenance and education.
C. The competitive context demands a bottom line price which can be met by adding the solution to an
existing LPAR.
D. The bid includes incremental new workload on a shared outsourced machine providing a lower
TCA.WArialZ
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-600   000-600시험문제   000-600

NO.10 The Solution edition for Data Warehousing includes which of the following components?
A. Foundational z/OS and DB2 for z/OS software to deploy a warehousing database on z/OS
B. DB2 for Linux on System z with Partitioning feature
C. Information Management software and OPTIM Data Privacy Solution
D. A pre-defined hardware configuration of 2 general processors and 2 zIIPs with 16 GByte of memory for
LPAR definitionWArialZ
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-600   000-600 pdf   000-600   000-600   000-600

ITexamdump의 ST0-237덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-503시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U11시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-198시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-600.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기