지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM LOT-800인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM LOT-800자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-800덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM LOT-800 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
IBM LOT-800인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.IBM LOT-800시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는IBM LOT-800관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸IBM LOT-800관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게IBM LOT-800응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 IBM인증 LOT-800덤프를 공부해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-800
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-800덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 LOT-800시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 LOT-800시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 LOT-800덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 LOT-800시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
LOT-800 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-800.html
NO.1 Assigning user access to the Sametime Gateway can only be assigned to which of the following?
A.External users
B.Federated users
C.Local Users
D.Clearinghouse users
Answer:C
IBM dump LOT-800 LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800 dumps
NO.2 Lotus support has requested that you create trace files for troubleshooting Sametime. Which of the
following tools allows you to create these files?
A.StDebugTool.exe
B.StTraceTool.exe
C.SametimeTrace.exe
D.StTraceManager.exe
Answer:A
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800인증
NO.3 While in the Sametime Connect 8.0 client, you wish to retrieve a new plug-in to enable into your client.
Which of the following provides this capability?
A.New Tool Site
B.New Remote Site
C.New Server Site
D.New Plug-in Site
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800덤프 LOT-800기출문제 LOT-800시험문제
NO.4 You have been asked to modify the end time of a meeting that Alicia created and you are not listed as
an attendee. Which of the following rights do you require on the Sametime server?
A.MeetingManager role in stresc.nsf
B.Sametime Admin role in stconf.nsf
C.SametimeAdmin role in stconfig.nsf
D.Meeting Manager role in stcenter.nsf
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800 pdf LOT-800
NO.5 Miranda, a Sametime user, has logged into the Sametime server on her workstation with her integrated
client through Notes. She then proceeds to log into Sametime Connect through her laptop at the same
time. Both machines are on her company network and she has a home Sametime server specified in her
person document. Which of the following will occur?
A.Both of her session will continue because you can log in with two different types clients at the same time.
B.Her session with Sametime Connect will be denied access because the Notes client was logged into
Sametime first.
C.Her session with the Notes client will be immediately dropped and chats will continue on her Sametime
Connect client.
D.Her Notes client will prompt her to continue with both sessions or drop the second client that is
attempting to log in.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-800 dump LOT-800 dump LOT-800 pdf LOT-800
NO.6 Since implementing a reverse proxy server for Sametime, which of the following will not function from
outside the reverse proxy?
A.Sametime links
B.Sametime administration tool
C.Sametime Connect for browsers
D.Sametime Recorded Meeting client
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800
NO.7 As the Sametime administrator, you have configured Sametime to tunnel HTTPS connections over
port 443 for SSL. However, you also allow need to allow connections via HTTPS for Web traffic on the
same port. Which of the following is needed to have this function correctly?
A.Multiple IP addresses must be assigned to the Sametime server machine
B.Sametime must be configured to allow HTTPS connections a lower priority
C.Web connections over HTTPS must be configured via the server document to have a lower priority
D.The SSL certificate must have two hostnames with one applied to Sametime and one applied to the
Domino Web server
Answer:A
IBM LOT-800 dump LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800 dump
NO.8 When upgrading a Linux client from Sametime Connect 7.5.x to 8.x, which of the following is true?
A.The client is installed into a fresh directory and preferences and configuration data are migrated
B.The client installation location is upgraded and a site update migrates the preferences to the new
version
C.The sample features are uninstalled and preferences reset while the previous client is uninstalled and
the new client installed
D.The previous client is uninstalled, the preferences written to a temporary directory and migrated upon
completion of the new client
Answer:A
IBM인증 LOT-800 dump LOT-800
NO.9 A user that does not authenticate to access a meeting from the Sametime Meeting Center, appears as
which of the following names by default?
A.User
B.Guest
C.Unknown
D.Anonymous
Answer:A
IBM LOT-800시험문제 LOT-800 dump LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800
NO.10 As the Sametime administrator, you have the Sametime Meeting Room clients using HTTP to
establish connections with the Community Services multiplexer. Which of the following features did you
enable?
A.Disable Direct TCP/IP connectivity to Community Services
B.Redirect Community Service client connections to HTTP tunneling
C.Provide HTTP tunneling services to SOCKS Proxy connections for Community Services
D.Enable the Meeting Room client to try HTTP tunneling to the Community Services after trying other
options
Answer:D
IBM dump LOT-800시험문제 LOT-800 LOT-800시험문제
NO.11 Hans, the Sametime Administrator, is receiving capacity warnings for scheduled meetings that include
audio/video. Which one of the following describes a way that this type of meeting attendance can be
limited?
A.Only instant meetings can be limited, he would not be able to limit scheduled meetings
B.He can limit attendance for both scheduled meetings that incorporate audio and those that incorporate
video capabilities
C.He only has the ability to limit attendance for all scheduled meetings only, not just audio/video meetings
in particular
D.He cannot limit attendance for any scheduled audio/video meetings, it is decided by total server
meeting capacity only which would need to be modified
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800 LOT-800자격증
NO.12 You wish for users to still transfer files if even if the virus scanning fails to load or scan the file in transit.
Which of the following is the proper choice to allow this functionality?
A.Open
B.Relax
C.Strict
D.Closed
Answer:B
IBM자료 LOT-800기출문제 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.13 You have successfully created numerous Sametime policies assigned to users and groups in a LDAP
directory. However, you wish to see just the policies that apply to the Europe group. Which of the following
will accomplish this?
A.LDAP folder filters
B.Policy search filters
C.Group policy listings
D.Sametime policy sorting
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 LOT-800 dump LOT-800 LOT-800 dump LOT-800 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following terms describes the ability of a user to detect when other users are online?
A.Polling
B.Presence
C.Location
D.Participant List
Answer:B
IBM자격증 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.15 The Domino Single Sign-On (SSO) feature must be enabled on the Sametime 8 server. Which of the
following is also required for Sametime server authentication?
A.SSL.
B.LDAP server.
C.Directory Assistance.
D.Fully qualified DNS name.
Answer:D
IBM기출문제 LOT-800최신덤프 LOT-800시험문제 LOT-800 LOT-800덤프
NO.16 To deploy integration features for Microsoft Office and Sametime, certain processing and steps must
be performed by the administrator. Which of the following best represent the necessary requirements?
A.Modify the install.xml file to enable msofficeinstall.exe.
B.Modify the download.properties file to invoke oi_setup.bat.
C.Modify the install manifest to exclude plugin_customization.ini.
D.Modify the compatibility setting to match the currently deployed version number for Microsoft Office
Answer:B
IBM LOT-800인증 LOT-800 dumps
NO.17 You are utilizing the Sametime Gateway to connect your Sametime environment to another SIP
environment. Which of the following is required to be specified in your Sametime LDAP settings?
A.The cn value in the LDAP server must be unique
B.The lookup from Sametime to the LDAP server must be one level deep
C.The "Attribute of a person entry that defines a person's e-mail address" must be defined
D.The name that binds to the LDAP server from Sametime must be a LDAP administrator and local
administrator
Answer:C
IBM자격증 LOT-800자료 LOT-800 LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.18 With a Sametime server utilizing LDAP servers as the authenticating sources, which of the following is
the order in which directory lookups are performed?
A.Sametime clients connect directly to the LDAP server.
B.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server redirects the Sametime client
to connect directly to the LDAP server.
C.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and passes the Sametime client to the LDAP server.
D.Sametime clients connect to the Sametime server. The Sametime server establishes a network
connection to the LDAP server and performs searches and authentication on behalf of the Sametime
clients.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-800 pdf LOT-800 LOT-800
NO.19 As the administrator, you have created a Sametime Community cluster containing 3 (three) servers,
with all servers configured to utilize a dedicated meeting server outside of the cluster. Currently users are
logged into all the servers. A user on server 1 requests an instant meeting with users that are currently
logged into server 2 and server 3. On which server does the meeting take place?
A.The meeting will take place on the dedicated meeting server for all the users.
B.The meeting will take place on the Community server of the person requesting the meeting for all the
users.
C.The meeting will be generated on all the Community servers with each user attending on the server that
they are currently connected to.
D.The meeting will take place on the configured dedicated meeting server for the invited attendees, but
the meeting requestor will stay on the Community server they are connected to
Answer:B
IBM시험문제 LOT-800 dump LOT-800인증 LOT-800 LOT-800덤프
NO.20 A meeting manager wishes to schedule a meeting to be held on multiple meeting servers titled Server A
and B. Creating a Sametime Connection document to connect the Meeting Services of Source Sametime
Server A with Destination Sametime Server B will cause which one of the following to happen?
A.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will become active on Sametime Server A when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will not have the option of becoming active on
Sametime Server B.
B.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will only become active on Sametime Server B when it
begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will would also have the option of becoming
active on Sametime Server A.
C.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will appear in the Sametime Server B schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server B when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B
will not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server A schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server A.
D.The meeting scheduled on Sametime Server B will appear in the Sametime Server A schedule and then
become active on Sametime Server A when it begins, but a meeting scheduled on Sametime Server A will
not have the option of appearing in the Sametime Server B schedule or becoming active on Sametime
Server B.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-800시험문제 LOT-800인증
ITexamdump의 HP2-Z27덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 312-50v8덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-692시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-784시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-441시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기