ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-956 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증LOT-956시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증LOT-956 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-956덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-956덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은IBM인증 LOT-956시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-956덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-956덤프에는IBM인증 LOT-956시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. IBM인증 LOT-956시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-956
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update.)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22
IBM LOT-956인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM LOT-956인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서IBM LOT-956인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건IBM LOT-956시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히IBM LOT-956시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음IBM LOT-956시험에 도전한다면 우리의IBM LOT-956시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게IBM LOT-956시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의IBM LOT-956자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.IBM LOT-956로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고IBMIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
LOT-956 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-956.html
NO.1 Creating an ID vault on your Domino server requires: Administrator access to the server on which you
create it Editor access to the Domino Directory and which of the following?
A.Create databases and templates access
B.Membership in the ID Vault Admins group
C.The ID Vault Admin role in the Domino Directory
D.Specifying multiple Domino servers to host the ID Vault database
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.2 Domino Attachment and Object Service is supported on each of the following, EXCEPT?
A.Mail.box databases
B.DB2 enabled databases
C.Non-mail file databases
D.Domino servers hosted on an operating system in a virtual environment
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956최신덤프 LOT-956 dumps LOT-956 LOT-956덤프
NO.3 After enabling DAOS for a mail database on your server, which of the following compact tasks must be
run on the database to complete the initialization for DAOS on that database?
A.In-place
B.Copy-style
C.Revert database
D.Discard view indexes
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-956인증 LOT-956시험문제
NO.4 Your development team has modified the client download site for Lotus Traveler.All of the changes,
though, are not being seen as the server is still pointing to the old directory and files.You have
successfully modified the Home URL in the Internet Site Document.Which of the following must also be
modified?
A.The servlet utilized by the Domino Web server
B.The NTS_WEBSITE_HOME parameter in the notes.ini file
C.Disable Internet Site documents in the Domino server
D.Make TCP port 8642 available to all users to see the new site documents
Answer: B
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 dumps LOT-956
NO.5 Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the synchronization
default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?
A.NTSConfig.xml
B.iltraveler.config
C.travsyncconfig.xml
D.traveler.properties
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956덤프
NO.6 Your Domino server has been configured for DAOS, and all mailfiles have also been enabled
successfully.In which of the following times will consolidation occur when a user saves an attachment that
meets the defined DAOS size settings?
A.Immediately
B.The next time the DAOS service runs
C.After the user closes the current Notes session
D.By the schedule defined in the server configuration document
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.7 Domino 8.5 includes both Domino server roaming and file server roaming as an option in this release
for end users. You wish to upgrade one group of users to Domino roaming and another group to file server
roaming.How would you do this?
A.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from a policy and not from the
Admin client.
B.Domino server roaming and file server roaming can only be performed from the Admin client, and not a
policy.
C.Domino server roaming is performed from the Admin client, and file server roaming is performed from a
policy.
D.Domino server roaming is performed from a policy, and file server roaming is performed from the Admin
client.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956 dump LOT-956자격증 LOT-956덤프 LOT-956
NO.8 Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOS- enabled.While in the document,
Terry replaces the attachment with a new version.Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the
DAOS store?
A.The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B.The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C.The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new
attachment
D.The server uploads the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file
reference
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 LOT-956 pdf LOT-956 LOT-956 pdf
NO.9 Which of the following notes.ini variables must be in place to enable the Domino Attachment and Object
Service on your Domino server?
A.ServerTasks=DAOS
B.AttachmentService=2
C.Create_R85_Databases=1
D.DAOS_Enabled_On_Server=1
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 LOT-956 LOT-956 LOT-956시험문제
NO.10 While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID
storage.Which of the following does this create?
A.An AdminP request is created
B.ID vault administrator accounts
C.Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D.Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates
Answer: C
IBM LOT-956시험문제 LOT-956
NO.11 James is the administrator of ABC company and wants to deploy ID vault.In which order should he
perform the steps i.use policies to assign user IDs to the vault ii.create the vault database on a server,
iii.specify which user organizations trust the vault and assign password reset authority, iv.create the vault
ID file and specify at least one vault administrator,
A.ii, iv, iii, i
B.iii, ii, iv, i
C.ii, iii, iv, i
D.Steps not complete
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-956시험문제 LOT-956 LOT-956인증
NO.12 Which version of Domino is the earliest version of Domino that DCT (Domino Configuration Tuner) can
be run on to evaluate settings?
A.Domino 7.0.0
B.Domino 8.0.0
C.Domino 8.5.0
D.Domino 6.5.0
Answer: A
IBM덤프 LOT-956기출문제 LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.13 In databases that use DAOS, Domino performs which of the following with every document with an
attachment?
A.Domino saves a separate and complete copy
B.Domino saves a reference to each attached file
C.Domino creates a field in the document called $DAOSnopurge
D.Domino copies the attachment to a central repository and leaves a copy attached to the document
E.Domino splits the attachment into smaller sections and compresses each section and file reference
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-956 LOT-956
NO.14 You want to enable early authentication for all new users after Lotus Notes 8.5 Standard has been
installed.What steps are needed to achieve this:
A.It is enabled by default.
B.Set the parameter EARLY_AUTHENTICATION_ENABLED=1 in the users' notes.ini.
C.Set the option in the security settings document in a policy that will be applied to the end user.
D.Change the target in the Lotus Notes shortcut on the users' desktops to point to nlnotes.exe instead of
notes.exe.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-956 dump LOT-956 LOT-956 dumps
NO.15 Each of the following is true about the ID vault EXCEPT;
A.Smartcard-enabled IDs cannot be stored in a vault.
B.You can not use the CA process when registering users into the vault.
C.Performing certificate authority key rollover on certifier IDs is not supported.
D.You cannot use the CA process when creating cross-certificates that are needed to establish vault trust
and password reset
Answer: B
IBM자격증 LOT-956 dump LOT-956기출문제 LOT-956 pdf LOT-956
ITexamdump의 C_THR12_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-118시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-503시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N37시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기